The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

Turkish Super League Form Table

Turkish Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Fenerbahce6411184+1413233623
2Galatasaray6411109+11333351
3Trabzonspor6402154+1112222837
4Besiktas6402158+712421814
5Amed6330147+71242667
6Corum64021610+61242435
7Kocaelispor640284+4122191
8Alanyaspor632175+211310
9Erzurumspor632154+11112888
10Kasimpasa62317709418
11Caykur Rizespor621379-2732479
12Gazisehir Gaziantep621369-37210
13Konyaspor613223-1612669
14Goztepe612312120541338
15Istanbul Basaksehir6123811-3531474
16Samsunspor6105312-93110
17Genclerbirligi6033414-103320
18Eyupspor6105220-183121042
Turkish Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Fenerbahce106222810+1820533623
2Galatasaray106222014+62053351
3Besiktas106132112+919621814
4Trabzonspor105231910+917522837
5Alanyaspor10442129+316610
6Amed8431179+81542667
7Genclerbirligi104331317-415520
8Istanbul Basaksehir104241615+11451474
9Kasimpasa103521212014718
10Corum84131813+51352435
11Kocaelispor10415990133191
12Erzurumspor8323511-61112888
13Caykur Rizespor103251017-71142479
14Goztepe102441820-21071338
15Samsunspor103161319-610310
16Gazisehir Gaziantep10226916-78510
17Eyupspor10217925-167221042
18Konyaspor10136513-8632669

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Fenerbahce613+2.21020-0.1
2Galatasaray613+1.01020+0.2
3Trabzonspor612+1.81017+4.1
4Besiktas612-0.31019-0.1
5Amed612+1.2815+2.1
6Corum612+2.6813+1.3
7Kocaelispor612+2.81013+0.5
8Alanyaspor611+3.21016+2.5
9Erzurumspor611+1.7811+0.9
10Kasimpasa69+2.91014+1.8
11Caykur Rizespor67-0.61011-3.7
12Gazisehir Gaziantep67-0.6108-3.4
13Konyaspor66+0.0106-3.4
14Goztepe65-4.21010-5.9
15Istanbul Basaksehir65-2.61014-1.8
16Samsunspor63-1.21010+0.9
17Genclerbirligi63-1.91015+3.8
18Eyupspor63-1.4107-1.4
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Fenerbahce281018385/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)13
2Galatasaray20146345/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
3Besiktas21129336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)22
4Trabzonspor19109295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)19
5Alanyaspor1293216/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)37
6Amed1798264/8 (50%)4/8 (50%)3/8 (38%)2/8 (25%)26
7Genclerbirligi1317-4305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)24
8Istanbul Basaksehir16151315/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)16
9Kasimpasa12120247/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)20
10Corum18135315/8 (63%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)26
11Kocaelispor990183/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)39
12Erzurumspor511-6161/8 (13%)3/8 (38%)3/8 (38%)3/8 (38%)33
13Caykur Rizespor1017-7274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
14Goztepe1820-2387/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)18
15Samsunspor1319-6323/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)19
16Gazisehir Gaziantep916-7255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)23
17Eyupspor925-16342/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)16
18Konyaspor513-8183/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Fenerbahce2025385.36822
2Galatasaray2026356.17616
3Besiktas1930375.27119
4Trabzonspor1728404.77120
5Alanyaspor1622325.27615
6Amed1517245.47713
7Genclerbirligi1524404.77812
8Istanbul Basaksehir1424325.47220
9Kasimpasa1426434.27815
10Corum1317295.57218
11Kocaelispor1326445.37616
12Erzurumspor1117285.37316
13Caykur Rizespor1120395.67614
14Goztepe1024345.67620
15Samsunspor1029414.37718
16Gazisehir Gaziantep826434.97614
17Eyupspor728424.97319
18Konyaspor628455.67416
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Fenerbahce36232251
2Trabzonspor28371763
3Besiktas18141127
4Eyupspor1042647
5Erzurumspor888552
6Konyaspor669416
7Amed667414
8Caykur Rizespor479298
9Istanbul Basaksehir474295
10Corum435270
11Galatasaray351218
12Goztepe338210
13Kocaelispor9157
14Kasimpasa85
15Alanyaspor00
16Gazisehir Gaziantep00
17Genclerbirligi00
18Samsunspor00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fenerbahce2,008
2Galatasaray1,966
3Besiktas1,836
4Trabzonspor1,810
5Istanbul Basaksehir1,728
6Samsunspor1,646
7Goztepe1,614
8Alanyaspor1,613
9Caykur Rizespor1,591
10Konyaspor1,573
11Kasimpasa1,570
12Amed1,565
13Corum1,556
14Kocaelispor1,545
15Gazisehir Gaziantep1,520
16Genclerbirligi1,498
17Eyupspor1,498
18Erzurumspor1,472

League Table for this division