The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

MLS Form Table

MLS Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Nashville Sc6510162+1416245844
2Columbus6501157+815441447
3Philadelphia6420159+614541053
4St. Louis City6411188+101343774
5Seattle6411114+713336669
6FC Dallas632186+211331890
7LA Galaxy63211313011532566
8Inter Miami6312127+510342644
9San Jose624096+310532448
10Atlanta United631298+110341605
11New England6312810-210241592
12Vancouver6231108+29437620
13NY Red Bulls6303880924317
14Chicago63037709342294
15Orlando6222141408541688
16Charlotte FC62221112-18531268
17Colorado61419907431584
18Real Salt Lake621389-17334539
19Cincinnati6213810-27451250
20Toronto FC62131013-37441040
21Los Angeles FC613289-16533947
22Minnesota United61231216-45631119
23Austin FC6123813-55531975
24D.C. United6123714-75453316
25Houston6042912-34433794
26Sporting KC61141016-6443781
27Montreal6114511-64344185
28San Diego60421119-84534048
29New York City603348-43344400
30Portland6024511-62333735
MLS Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Philadelphia108203010+2026641053
2Nashville Sc10631236+1721445844
3St. Louis City106312815+132183774
4New England106131615+119641592
5Columbus106042013+718641447
6Orlando105322419+518741688
7Charlotte FC105321814+418731268
8FC Dallas105321718-118631890
9Seattle104511710+717636669
10Inter Miami104422413+1116742644
11Vancouver104331813+515637620
12San Jose103611414015832448
13LA Galaxy104331822-415832566
14NY Red Bulls104151013-31334317
15Los Angeles FC102621312+112733947
16Atlanta United103341315-212541605
17Toronto FC103341722-512741040
18Austin FC102531317-411931975
19Chicago103251317-411642294
20Colorado102531116-511531584
21San Diego102441924-510734048
22Cincinnati102441320-710651250
23D.C. United102441017-710653316
24Minnesota United102352527-291031119
25Houston101631215-39633794
26New York City10154811-38544400
27Real Salt Lake102261116-58534539
28Portland101451420-67733735
29Sporting KC102171726-9773781
30Montreal10118723-164544185
MLS Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Nashville Sc6600203+17182
2Orlando6510134+9163
3Philadelphia6420155+10143
4St. Louis City6420189+9145
5LA Galaxy6420116+5144
6FC Dallas6411107+3133
7Inter Miami6330197+12124
8Columbus6402138+5124
9Seattle6330105+5124
10Colorado633096+3123
11Los Angeles FC6321114+7113
12Charlotte FC6321117+4114
13Toronto FC62401513+2106
14Chicago6312109+1106
15New England6312109+1103
16San Diego631212120103
17D.C. United623154+193
18Houston623177093
19Portland62221110+184
20San Jose6222912-385
21Vancouver6213139+473
22NY Red Bulls6213810-273
23Cincinnati6132810-264
24Minnesota United61231214-256
25Real Salt Lake6123912-353
26Sporting KC61231115-455
27Austin FC6042812-446
28Atlanta United6114713-644
29Montreal6114612-643
30New York City603358-334
MLS Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Philadelphia6510198+11165
2St. Louis City6321148+6115
3Vancouver6321105+5113
4Atlanta United6321106+4113
5Charlotte FC63211210+2115
6Austin FC6312770104
7New England631289-1104
8Nashville Sc6231106+494
9FC Dallas62221317-485
10San Jose614166074
11NY Red Bulls621346-272
12Seattle613298+164
13Columbus62041011-164
14Houston613278-163
15New York City613267-163
16Toronto FC6204713-663
17Minnesota United61231516-156
18Orlando61231519-456
19Inter Miami6123812-455
20Chicago6123711-452
21Cincinnati6123615-953
22Los Angeles FC604269-344
23LA Galaxy6114817-944
24Montreal6114514-944
25Real Salt Lake6105610-434
26San Diego6033915-635
27Sporting KC6105714-733
28Portland6024713-625
29Colorado6024311-822
30D.C. United6024616-1024

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

MLS (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nashville Sc616+2.31021+2.5
2Columbus615+5.11018+3.3
3Philadelphia614+1.41026+5.0
4St. Louis City613+1.71021+2.5
5Seattle613+1.41017+1.5
6FC Dallas611+1.01018+2.3
7LA Galaxy611+2.91015+3.3
8Inter Miami610+2.21016+1.6
9San Jose610-0.11015-1.4
10Atlanta United610+1.91012-1.4
11New England610+3.61019+5.8
12Vancouver69+1.01015+0.3
13NY Red Bulls69-0.61013-0.9
14Chicago69-0.41011-4.2
15Orlando68+0.11018+3.4
16Charlotte FC68+2.51018+5.6
17Colorado67-3.21011-3.6
18Real Salt Lake67-1.8108-3.5
19Cincinnati67-3.31010-4.8
20Toronto FC67+0.81012+1.1
21Los Angeles FC66-0.91012-2.8
22Minnesota United65-1.9109-3.8
23Austin FC65-0.51011+0.2
24D.C. United65-2.01010-2.1
25Houston64-0.3109-1.1
26Sporting KC64-4.0107-5.3
27Montreal64-2.9104-4.9
28San Diego64-4.31010-3.8
29New York City63-6.9108-5.4
30Portland62-3.9107-4.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Philadelphia301020406/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)29
2Nashville Sc23617294/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)24
3St. Louis City281513438/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)9
4New England16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)17
5Columbus20137336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
6Orlando24195437/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
7Charlotte FC18144327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
8FC Dallas1718-1356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)28
9Seattle17107276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
10Inter Miami241311377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
11Vancouver18135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)21
12San Jose14140288/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
13LA Galaxy1822-4408/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)12
14NY Red Bulls1013-3233/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)28
15Los Angeles FC13121257/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
16Atlanta United1315-2285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
17Toronto FC1722-5397/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)24
18Austin FC1317-4309/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
19Chicago1317-4306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)26
20Colorado1116-5275/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)30
21San Diego1924-5437/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)21
22Cincinnati1320-7336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)26
23D.C. United1017-7276/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)14
24Minnesota United2527-25210/10 (100%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)20
25Houston1215-3276/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
26New York City811-3195/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)28
27Real Salt Lake1116-5275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
28Portland1420-6347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)16
29Sporting KC1726-9437/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)18
30Montreal723-16305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Philadelphia2617267.3894
2Nashville Sc2117248.3893
3St. Louis City2119277.1855
4New England1918307.4894
5Columbus1820278.2834
6Orlando1821277.88111
7Charlotte FC1819256.9897
8FC Dallas1821277.7848
9Seattle1721267.5838
10Inter Miami1620307.4900
11Vancouver1520298.2882
12San Jose1522267.9829
13LA Galaxy1522277.38111
14NY Red Bulls1321317.27911
15Los Angeles FC1222327.2865
16Atlanta United1219297.6865
17Toronto FC1219277.4773
18Austin FC1118257.78210
19Chicago1121317.68610
20Colorado1122317.4837
21San Diego1022307.3837
22Cincinnati1023278.28310
23D.C. United1020257.6891
24Minnesota United919277.7883
25Houston918266.8886
26New York City821277.5900
27Real Salt Lake822347.5819
28Portland721287.4819
29Sporting KC722307.6829
30Montreal424297.3864
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Vancouver76204735
2Seattle66694144
3Nashville Sc58443631
4Real Salt Lake45392820
5New York City44002734
6Montreal41852600
7San Diego40482515
8Los Angeles FC39472453
9Houston37942357
10Portland37352321
11D.C. United33162060
12Inter Miami26441643
13LA Galaxy25661594
14San Jose24481521
15Chicago22941425
16Austin FC19751227
17FC Dallas18901174
18Orlando16881049
19Atlanta United1605997
20New England1592989
21Colorado1584984
22Columbus1447899
23Charlotte FC1268788
24Cincinnati1250777
25Minnesota United1119695
26Philadelphia1053654
27Toronto FC1040646
28Sporting KC781485
29St. Louis City774481
30NY Red Bulls317197

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Miami1,714
2Nashville Sc1,689
3Philadelphia1,642
4Vancouver1,626
5Los Angeles FC1,604
6Seattle1,572
7St. Louis City1,565
8FC Dallas1,562
9New England1,552
10Columbus1,537
11Chicago1,535
12Charlotte FC1,535
13New York City1,533
14Orlando1,532
15Houston1,505
16Minnesota United1,497
17Cincinnati1,495
18San Diego1,492
19LA Galaxy1,478
20San Jose1,476
21Real Salt Lake1,457
22Portland1,443
23Colorado1,440
24NY Red Bulls1,413
25Toronto FC1,408
26Austin FC1,399
27Atlanta United1,394
28Montreal1,339
29D.C. United1,325
30Sporting KC1,314

League Table for this division