The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pt flag

Portuguese Primeira Liga Form Table

Portuguese Primeira Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600164+1218431681
2Benfica6501155+1015333768
3Sporting Lisbon6420155+1014431315
4Santa Clara642092+714211436
5Academico de Viseu641197+213310
6Alverca6312118+31051283
7Estrela da Amadora62221011-1841256
8Arouca622267-18310
9Gil Vicente622256-183245
10Braga621368-27442180
11Moreirense621369-37310
12Rio Ave6213814-67210
13Famalicao61328806310
14Vitoria Guimaraes612356-1522314
15Casa Pia611439-64210
16Estoril-Praia601539-6131252
17Maritimo6015414-101421241
18CD Nacional6006516-110311206
Portuguese Primeira Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto10901227+1527531681
2Sporting Lisbon107302710+1724731315
3Benfica107212910+1923633768
4Santa Clara10631145+921311436
5Arouca10622179+820510
6Academico de Viseu105321310+318410
7Gil Vicente10424912-3144245
8Braga103431314-113742180
9Alverca10334141401271283
10Estrela da Amadora102621617-11271256
11Famalicao102531111011510
12Moreirense10235817-99410
13Vitoria Guimaraes10226812-4832314
14Maritimo102261020-108721241
15Rio Ave102261022-128410
16Casa Pia10226518-138310
17CD Nacional102171120-97411206
18Estoril-Praia10037616-10361252

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Portuguese Primeira Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto618+2.61027+3.1
2Benfica615+1.11023-1.5
3Sporting Lisbon614+3.81024+6.1
4Santa Clara614+3.61021+4.4
5Academico de Viseu613+3.31018+6.9
6Alverca610-0.41012-3.9
7Estrela da Amadora68-1.11012+0.8
8Arouca68+1.71020+7.0
9Gil Vicente68+1.51014+1.6
10Braga67-2.11013-2.6
11Moreirense67+0.5109+0.3
12Rio Ave67+2.1108+1.0
13Famalicao66-2.11011-3.2
14Vitoria Guimaraes65-1.8108-5.7
15Casa Pia64-2.8108-3.4
16Estoril-Praia61-5.0103-6.3
17Maritimo61-2.8108+0.2
18CD Nacional60-2.4107-0.7
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)29
2Sporting Lisbon271017377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
3Benfica291019396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)22
4Santa Clara1459193/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)37
5Arouca1798265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)31
6Academico de Viseu13103234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
7Gil Vicente912-3214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)36
8Braga1314-1277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
9Alverca14140287/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
10Estrela da Amadora1617-1337/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)16
11Famalicao11110225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
12Moreirense817-9254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
13Vitoria Guimaraes812-4203/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)42
14Maritimo1020-10307/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)21
15Rio Ave1022-12324/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
16Casa Pia518-13233/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)43
17CD Nacional1120-9314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
18Estoril-Praia616-10226/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto2723408.4828
2Sporting Lisbon2425387.2864
3Benfica2322378.1829
4Santa Clara2123397.48010
5Arouca2016298.1828
6Academico de Viseu1822387.6891
7Gil Vicente1424368.3837
8Braga1328398.7858
9Alverca1225407.5886
10Estrela da Amadora1224368.3891
11Famalicao1123326.68110
12Moreirense927367.67814
13Vitoria Guimaraes824348.1773
14Maritimo823407.8810
15Rio Ave825387.58013
16Casa Pia825437.87913
17CD Nacional730406.17816
18Estoril-Praia325377.07813
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Benfica37682341
2Braga21801355
3Porto16811045
4Santa Clara1436892
5Sporting Lisbon1315817
6Maritimo1241771
7CD Nacional1206749
8Vitoria Guimaraes314195
9Alverca283176
10Estrela da Amadora256159
11Estoril-Praia252157
12Gil Vicente4528
13Academico de Viseu00
14Arouca00
15Casa Pia00
16Famalicao00
17Moreirense00
18Rio Ave00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,166
2Sporting Lisbon2,161
3Porto2,078
4Braga1,937
5Famalicao1,739
6Santa Clara1,727
7Arouca1,707
8Gil Vicente1,701
9Vitoria Guimaraes1,696
10Alverca1,682
11Moreirense1,662
12Estoril-Praia1,616
13Rio Ave1,600
14Academico de Viseu1,593
15Maritimo1,583
16CD Nacional1,562
17Casa Pia1,557
18Estrela da Amadora1,524

League Table for this division