The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6510225+1716351961
2Ajax6420208+1214651501
3SC Cambuur6330156+91243269
4AZ Alkmaar6321129+311443474
5Twente6321107+311442183
6FC Utrecht63211112-11153117
7Fortuna Sittard6321910-1114392
8SC Heerenveen6312137+61022145
9PSV Eindhoven6312138+510542147
10FC Groningen62311511+4953362
11Go Ahead Eagles61411214-276329
12ADO Den Haag6123912-355347
13N.E.C.6051811-35551081
14Sparta Rotterdam61231017-7553124
15PEC Zwolle6123715-853382
16Telstar6024711-4233106
17Excelsior6024616-10243289
18Willem II6015619-13153118
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord107303211+2124651961
2Ajax106312913+1621851501
3AZ Alkmaar106312313+1021643474
4PSV Eindhoven106222813+1520942147
5Fortuna Sittard1053217170187392
6Twente105231815+317742183
7SC Heerenveen104331813+51542145
8FC Groningen104332421+31593362
9Go Ahead Eagles10352232301410329
10SC Cambuur103341922-31273269
11FC Utrecht103341727-101293117
12N.E.C.102531718-111951081
13Excelsior103251619-31163289
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-7983124
15PEC Zwolle102261123-1285382
16Telstar101361221-9663106
17ADO Den Haag101361323-1068347
18Willem II100281032-22283118

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord616+0.41024-1.2
2Ajax614+2.91021+2.5
3SC Cambuur612+1.91012-1.5
4AZ Alkmaar611+0.81021+2.4
5Twente611-0.61017-2.3
6FC Utrecht611+2.51012-0.7
7Fortuna Sittard611+4.81018+9.4
8SC Heerenveen610+1.01015+2.2
9PSV Eindhoven610-1.41020-0.9
10FC Groningen69-1.41015-0.9
11Go Ahead Eagles67-1.41014+1.3
12ADO Den Haag65-1.3106-2.6
13N.E.C.65-1.81011-4.1
14Sparta Rotterdam65-2.3109-3.6
15PEC Zwolle65+0.3108-0.7
16Telstar62-3.6106-3.9
17Excelsior62-3.91011-2.8
18Willem II61-2.9102-5.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Feyenoord321121436/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)26
2Ajax291316428/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)27
3AZ Alkmaar231310366/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
4PSV Eindhoven281315419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
5Fortuna Sittard17170347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
6Twente18153337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
7SC Heerenveen18135314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)29
8FC Groningen24213459/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)12
9Go Ahead Eagles232304610/10 (100%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)19
10SC Cambuur1922-3417/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
11FC Utrecht1727-10449/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
12N.E.C.1718-1359/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)17
13Excelsior1619-3356/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)16
14Sparta Rotterdam1724-7418/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)19
15PEC Zwolle1123-12345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
16Telstar1221-9336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
17ADO Den Haag1323-10368/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)31
18Willem II1032-22428/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)35
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord2422387.9828
2Ajax2127429.0828
3AZ Alkmaar2120408.6865
4PSV Eindhoven2022387.98010
5Fortuna Sittard1822347.0796
6Twente1721378.4800
7SC Heerenveen1516287.0864
8FC Groningen1518367.9855
9Go Ahead Eagles1415299.4900
10SC Cambuur1222308.4839
11FC Utrecht1224358.7838
12N.E.C.1128448.7856
13Excelsior1122398.6859
14Sparta Rotterdam929437.2838
15PEC Zwolle817268.4900
16Telstar616279.7900
17ADO Den Haag621328.17218
18Willem II220339.1900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AZ Alkmaar34742159
2Twente21831356
3PSV Eindhoven21471334
4Feyenoord19611219
5Ajax1501933
6N.E.C.1081672
7FC Groningen362225
8Excelsior289180
9SC Cambuur269167
10SC Heerenveen14590
11Sparta Rotterdam12477
12Willem II11873
13FC Utrecht11773
14Telstar10666
15Fortuna Sittard9257
16PEC Zwolle8251
17ADO Den Haag4729
18Go Ahead Eagles2918

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,073
2Feyenoord1,962
3Ajax1,930
4Twente1,877
5AZ Alkmaar1,874
6FC Utrecht1,770
7N.E.C.1,728
8FC Groningen1,691
9SC Heerenveen1,685
10Go Ahead Eagles1,624
11Sparta Rotterdam1,594
12Fortuna Sittard1,583
13Excelsior1,572
14PEC Zwolle1,550
15Telstar1,527
16ADO Den Haag1,523
17SC Cambuur1,485
18Willem II1,448

League Table for this division