The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

USL Championship Form Table

USL Championship Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lexington6411187+1113420
2El Paso Locomotive6411138+513622118
3Miami FC6411116+51343317
4Detroit City641162+41313781
5Sacramento Republic633096+312432258
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies6312116+510321374
7Colorado Switchbacks624086+210321439
8Hartford Athletic6231107+3952633
9Louisville City623186+2941804
10Oakland Roots623165+19221523
11Rhode Island63036609241203
12New Mexico United62221110+1843969
13Birmingham Legion62229908132273
14Charleston Battery62227708321183
15Loudoun United621386+27332067
16Las Vegas Lights62139907431051
17FC Tulsa61416607431038
18Pittsburgh Riverhounds621334-17110
19Phoenix Rising6213812-4752531
20Monterey Bay6123710-35521877
21Indy Eleven611468-24232047
22San Antonio FC604213-24134108
23Orange County SC6114413-94321073
24Brooklyn6024517-122420
25Sporting JAX6015214-12123515
USL Championship Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1El Paso Locomotive10811209+1125722118
2Hartford Athletic105411812+61992633
3Detroit City1054183+51923781
4Sacramento Republic104601410+418732258
5FC Tampa Bay Rowdies10523167+917321374
6Charleston Battery105231610+617421183
7Lexington105142111+1016520
8Rhode Island10514139+416441203
9Colorado Switchbacks104421312+116521439
10Miami FC105141314-11653317
11New Mexico United104331816+21583969
12FC Tulsa10352128+414531038
13Oakland Roots1035287+114321523
14Pittsburgh Riverhounds1042487+114310
15Phoenix Rising104241517-21482531
16Louisville City103431716+11381804
17Las Vegas Lights104151214-213531051
18Birmingham Legion102441719-210532273
19Indy Eleven102351315-29632047
20Loudoun United102351315-29532067
21San Antonio FC1015449-58334108
22Sporting JAX10217923-14753515
23Monterey Bay101361120-96821877
24Brooklyn101271023-135620
25Orange County SC10127825-175621073
USL Championship Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1El Paso Locomotive6510114+7164
2Hartford Athletic6420137+6145
3Detroit City642051+4141
4Lexington6411122+10131
5Rhode Island641194+5133
6Phoenix Rising6411118+3135
7Charleston Battery6402144+10121
8FC Tampa Bay Rowdies64021510+5123
9Sacramento Republic633085+3123
10Pittsburgh Riverhounds632163+3112
11Colorado Switchbacks632175+2113
12Louisville City632175+2114
13FC Tulsa632142+2111
14New Mexico United63121210+2106
15Birmingham Legion62221411+384
16Las Vegas Lights622256-183
17Indy Eleven621399073
18Miami FC621399073
19Loudoun United613288063
20Oakland Roots613267-163
21Brooklyn6123911-255
22San Antonio FC612347-352
23Monterey Bay6123812-455
24Orange County SC6114613-744
25Sporting JAX6114411-742
USL Championship Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1El Paso Locomotive6402107+3123
2Detroit City632185+3113
3Miami FC6312810-2104
4New Mexico United6231118+393
5Las Vegas Lights630388092
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies622275+282
7Louisville City62221312+185
8Charleston Battery622288084
9Oakland Roots622223-180
10Colorado Switchbacks6222810-283
11FC Tulsa614196+374
12Lexington6213109+174
13Sacramento Republic614166074
14Loudoun United620489-163
15Rhode Island620467-161
16San Antonio FC613245-163
17Hartford Athletic613268-265
18Pittsburgh Riverhounds620435-261
19Orange County SC6132713-665
20Indy Eleven612369-354
21Birmingham Legion6123510-552
22Monterey Bay6114510-544
23Phoenix Rising6033510-534
24Sporting JAX6105519-1433
25Brooklyn6015319-1612

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

USL Championship (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lexington613 1016 
2El Paso Locomotive613 1025 
3Miami FC613 1016 
4Detroit City613 1019 
5Sacramento Republic612 1018 
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies610 1017 
7Colorado Switchbacks610 1016 
8Hartford Athletic69 1019 
9Louisville City69 1013 
10Oakland Roots69 1014 
11Rhode Island69 1016 
12New Mexico United68 1015 
13Birmingham Legion68 1010 
14Charleston Battery68 1017 
15Loudoun United67 109 
16Las Vegas Lights67 1013 
17FC Tulsa67 1014 
18Pittsburgh Riverhounds67 1014 
19Phoenix Rising67 1014 
20Monterey Bay65 106 
21Indy Eleven64 109 
22San Antonio FC64 108 
23Orange County SC64 105 
24Brooklyn62 105 
25Sporting JAX61 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1El Paso Locomotive20911297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)27
2Hartford Athletic18126309/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)29
3Detroit City835112/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)49
4Sacramento Republic14104247/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
5FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1679233/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)26
6Charleston Battery16106264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)41
7Lexington211110325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)38
8Rhode Island1394224/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
9Colorado Switchbacks13121255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)50
10Miami FC1314-1275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)35
11New Mexico United18162348/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)18
12FC Tulsa1284205/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)20
13Oakland Roots871153/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)41
14Pittsburgh Riverhounds871153/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)45
15Phoenix Rising1517-2328/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)25
16Louisville City17161338/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)19
17Las Vegas Lights1214-2265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
18Birmingham Legion1719-2365/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)25
19Indy Eleven1315-2286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)23
20Loudoun United1315-2285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
21San Antonio FC49-5133/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)45
22Sporting JAX923-14325/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)34
23Monterey Bay1120-9318/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)31
24Brooklyn1023-13336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)32
25Orange County SC825-17336/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)26
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1El Paso Locomotive252334
2Hartford Athletic192629
3Detroit City192127
4Sacramento Republic181825
5FC Tampa Bay Rowdies172530
6Charleston Battery172229
7Lexington161828
8Rhode Island161723
9Colorado Switchbacks162227
10Miami FC162029
11New Mexico United152128
12FC Tulsa141824
13Oakland Roots142028
14Pittsburgh Riverhounds142125
15Phoenix Rising142127
16Louisville City132433
17Las Vegas Lights131926
18Birmingham Legion101722
19Indy Eleven91719
20Loudoun United92128
21San Antonio FC82029
22Sporting JAX71526
23Monterey Bay62229
24Brooklyn52124
25Orange County SC52332
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1San Antonio FC41082553
2Birmingham Legion22731412
3Sacramento Republic22581403
4El Paso Locomotive21181316
5Loudoun United20671284
6Indy Eleven20471272
7Monterey Bay18771166
8Oakland Roots1523946
9Colorado Switchbacks1439894
10FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1374854
11Rhode Island1203748
12Charleston Battery1183735
13Orange County SC1073667
14Las Vegas Lights1051653
15FC Tulsa1038645
16New Mexico United969602
17Louisville City804500
18Detroit City781485
19Hartford Athletic633393
20Phoenix Rising531330
21Sporting JAX515320
22Miami FC317197
23Brooklyn00
24Lexington00
25Pittsburgh Riverhounds00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Louisville City1,711
2Sacramento Republic1,682
3Charleston Battery1,675
4FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1,644
5FC Tulsa1,643
6Detroit City1,641
7New Mexico United1,622
8Rhode Island1,595
9Pittsburgh Riverhounds1,589
10El Paso Locomotive1,571
11Hartford Athletic1,569
12Lexington1,552
13Colorado Switchbacks1,542
14Phoenix Rising1,530
15San Antonio FC1,519
16Orange County SC1,489
17Indy Eleven1,462
18Oakland Roots1,455
19Loudoun United1,452
20Las Vegas Lights1,451
21Miami FC1,432
22Birmingham Legion1,404
23Brooklyn1,392
24Sporting JAX1,365
25Monterey Bay1,344

League Table for this division