The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Brazil Serie B Form Table

Brazil Serie B Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Botafogo SP650172+515132520
2Novorizontino6330123+912231067
3Criciuma640283+512133371
4Vila Nova633083+512232658
5Fortaleza EC6330106+41242619
6Juventude6321116+511323125
7Ceara632186+211322184
8Goias63126601022941
9Recife631289-110531831
10Atletico Goianiense623165+1933732
11CRB621398+1732720
12Cuiaba6213550702999
13Avai621336-37131347
14Sao Bernardo6132770643762
15Nautico612349-55221829
16Londrina6114510-5432752
17Operario6114410-6423862
18Ponte Preta6114312-9422276
19Athletic Club603369-33431686
20America MG610516-53021122
Brazil Serie B Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Fortaleza EC10550148+62062619
2Novorizontino10541208+1219631067
3Vila Nova10541129+319332658
4Juventude104421510+516423125
5Atletico Goianiense10442149+51653732
6CRB105141614+21662720
7Recife105141414016831831
8Goias10514111101642941
9Botafogo SP105141010016432520
10Sao Bernardo10433139+41553762
11Ceara104331212015622184
12Criciuma105051011-115133371
13Cuiaba10424119+21422999
14Operario10424141401443862
15Nautico103341115-412521829
16Londrina103251413+11152752
17Athletic Club102441413+110531686
18America MG10307612-69221122
19Avai10226613-78431347
20Ponte Preta10118324-21422276

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie B (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Botafogo SP615 1016 
2Novorizontino612 1019 
3Criciuma612 1015 
4Vila Nova612 1019 
5Fortaleza EC612 1020 
6Juventude611 1016 
7Ceara611 1015 
8Goias610 1016 
9Recife610 1016 
10Atletico Goianiense69 1016 
11CRB67 1016 
12Cuiaba67 1014 
13Avai67 108 
14Sao Bernardo66 1015 
15Nautico65 1012 
16Londrina64 1011 
17Operario64 1014 
18Ponte Preta64 104 
19Athletic Club63 1010 
20America MG63 109 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Fortaleza EC1486226/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
2Novorizontino20812286/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)22
3Vila Nova1293213/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)31
4Juventude15105254/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)43
5Atletico Goianiense1495235/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)39
6CRB16142306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
7Recife14140288/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
8Goias11110224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
9Botafogo SP10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)32
10Sao Bernardo1394225/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)36
11Ceara12120246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)50
12Criciuma1011-1211/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)50
13Cuiaba1192202/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
14Operario14140284/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)24
15Nautico1115-4265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
16Londrina14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
17Athletic Club14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
18America MG612-6182/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
19Avai613-7194/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)46
20Ponte Preta324-21272/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Fortaleza EC20233111.2900
2Novorizontino19202910.9900
3Vila Nova19203010.5870
4Juventude16193112.0900
5Atletico Goianiense1618268.9819
6CRB16152811.0900
7Recife16232910.6900
8Goias16223210.9900
9Botafogo SP16222710.1850
10Sao Bernardo15202910.4900
11Ceara1524329.3900
12Criciuma15182811.4900
13Cuiaba1417279.5900
14Operario14242810.1890
15Nautico12213210.1900
16Londrina1123339.9900
17Athletic Club10203311.2880
18America MG919288.6864
19Avai823329.5900
20Ponte Preta421286.1900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Criciuma33712095
2Juventude31251942
3Vila Nova26581652
4Botafogo SP25201566
5Ceara21841357
6Recife18311138
7Nautico18291136
8Athletic Club16861048
9Avai1347837
10America MG1122697
11Novorizontino1067663
12Cuiaba999621
13Goias941585
14Operario862536
15Sao Bernardo762473
16Londrina752467
17Atletico Goianiense732455
18CRB720447
19Fortaleza EC619385
20Ponte Preta276171

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fortaleza EC1,673
2Novorizontino1,657
3Juventude1,610
4Criciuma1,557
5Atletico Goianiense1,552
6Vila Nova1,537
7Cuiaba1,518
8Goias1,515
9CRB1,515
10Ceara1,506
11Sao Bernardo1,503
12Recife1,481
13Athletic Club1,472
14Operario1,451
15Avai1,445
16Botafogo SP1,435
17Nautico1,404
18America MG1,356
19Londrina1,355
20Ponte Preta1,210

League Table for this division