The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ng flag

Nigeria Premier League Form Table

Nigeria Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Enugu Rangers107211811+72373673
2Rivers United10550162+14202399
3Plateau United10622158+72033562
4Barau FC10451159+617531613
5Niger Tornadoes1043376+11523140
6Katsina United104331415-11562862
7Kano Pillars10352121201453955
8Doma United9423111101443352
9Warri Wolves104248801433973
10Nasarawa United104241011-114431132
11Bendel Insurance10415161601382244
12Ikorodu City103341110+11243936
13Sporting Lagos93331111012531552
14Kun Khalifat103341116-512431164
15Enyimba10325141401143876
16Shooting Stars103251013-31144409
17Kwara United103251014-41143261
18Abia Warriors102441014-41043563
19Ranchers Bees92251013-3853911
20Inter Lagos9126515-10543282

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Nigeria Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Plateau United613 1020 
2Enugu Rangers613 1023 
3Nasarawa United611 1014 
4Katsina United611 1015 
5Rivers United610 1020 
6Bendel Insurance69 1013 
7Sporting Lagos69 912 
8Enyimba68 1011 
9Abia Warriors68 1010 
10Warri Wolves68 1014 
11Niger Tornadoes68 1015 
12Ikorodu City67 1012 
13Barau FC67 1017 
14Kano Pillars67 1014 
15Kwara United67 1011 
16Kun Khalifat67 1012 
17Shooting Stars65 1011 
18Ranchers Bees65 98 
19Doma United65 914 
20Inter Lagos65 95 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Enugu Rangers18117297/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%)30
2Rivers United16214182/10 (20%)  7/10 (70%)16
3Plateau United1587233/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)37
4Barau FC1596245/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)34
5Niger Tornadoes761132/10 (20%)  6/10 (60%)46
6Katsina United1415-1296/10 (60%)  1/10 (10%)13
7Kano Pillars12120245/10 (50%)  3/10 (30%)39
8Doma United11110224/9 (44%)  4/9 (44%)32
9Warri Wolves880163/10 (30%)  3/10 (30%)20
10Nasarawa United1011-1214/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%)39
11Bendel Insurance16160328/10 (80%)  0/10 (0%)26
12Ikorodu City11101214/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)11
13Sporting Lagos11110225/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)5/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)32
14Kun Khalifat1116-5274/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)43
15Enyimba14140284/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
16Shooting Stars1013-3234/10 (40%)  3/10 (30%)21
17Kwara United1014-4244/10 (40%)  1/10 (10%)29
18Abia Warriors1014-4244/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)31
19Ranchers Bees1013-3235/9 (56%)  3/9 (33%)30
20Inter Lagos515-10204/9 (44%)1/9 (11%)7/9 (78%)1/9 (11%)33
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Enugu Rangers233343
2Rivers United201830
3Plateau United203458
4Barau FC172547
5Niger Tornadoes153651
6Katsina United152751
7Kano Pillars143154
8Doma United142233
9Warri Wolves142744
10Nasarawa United143350
11Bendel Insurance133445
12Ikorodu City123040
13Sporting Lagos121936
14Kun Khalifat122948
15Enyimba113851
16Shooting Stars112943
17Kwara United113750
18Abia Warriors101827
19Ranchers Bees81120
20Inter Lagos52435
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Barau FC16131002
2Sporting Lagos1552964
3Kun Khalifat1164723
4Nasarawa United1132703
5Warri Wolves973605
6Kano Pillars955593
7Ikorodu City936582
8Ranchers Bees911566
9Enyimba876544
10Katsina United862536
11Enugu Rangers673418
12Abia Warriors563350
13Plateau United562349
14Shooting Stars409254
15Doma United352219
16Inter Lagos282175
17Kwara United261162
18Bendel Insurance244152
19Niger Tornadoes14087
20Rivers United9962

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Enugu Rangers1,686
2Rivers United1,651
3Bendel Insurance1,591
4Plateau United1,583
5Ikorodu City1,582
6Barau FC1,577
7Nasarawa United1,545
8Kano Pillars1,543
9Shooting Stars1,535
10Abia Warriors1,529
11Katsina United1,528
12Enyimba1,528
13Kwara United1,527
14Kun Khalifat1,520
15Sporting Lagos1,513
16Niger Tornadoes1,513
17Ranchers Bees1,501
18Warri Wolves1,493
19Doma United1,466
20Inter Lagos1,449

League Table for this division