The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

Turkish Super League Form Table

Turkish Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray6501149+515320
2Fenerbahce6411184+1413233623
3Trabzonspor6402154+1112222837
4Besiktas6402158+712421814
5Corum64021610+61242435
6Kocaelispor640284+4122191
7Amed6321149+51141667
8Alanyaspor632175+211310
9Erzurumspor632154+11112888
10Kasimpasa62317709418
11Caykur Rizespor621379-2732479
12Gazisehir Gaziantep621369-37210
13Goztepe612312120541338
14Istanbul Basaksehir6123811-3531474
15Konyaspor612347-35210
16Genclerbirligi6123514-95310
17Samsunspor6105312-93110
18Eyupspor6105220-183121042
Turkish Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Fenerbahce106222810+1820533623
2Besiktas106132112+919621814
3Galatasaray106132118+319620
4Trabzonspor105231910+917522837
5Alanyaspor10442129+316610
6Amed7421179+81441667
7Istanbul Basaksehir104241615+11451474
8Kasimpasa103521212014718
9Genclerbirligi104241318-514510
10Corum84131813+51352435
11Kocaelispor10415990133191
12Erzurumspor8323511-61112888
13Caykur Rizespor103251017-71142479
14Goztepe102441820-21071338
15Samsunspor103161319-610310
16Gazisehir Gaziantep10226916-78510
17Eyupspor10217925-167221042
18Konyaspor10127716-95410

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray615+3.01019-0.8
2Fenerbahce613+2.21020-0.1
3Trabzonspor612+1.81017+4.1
4Besiktas612-0.31019-0.1
5Corum612+2.6813+1.3
6Kocaelispor612+2.81013+0.5
7Amed611+0.2714+1.1
8Alanyaspor611+3.21016+2.5
9Erzurumspor611+1.7811+0.9
10Kasimpasa69+2.91014+1.8
11Caykur Rizespor67-0.61011-3.7
12Gazisehir Gaziantep67-0.6108-3.4
13Goztepe65-4.21010-5.9
14Istanbul Basaksehir65-2.61014-1.8
15Konyaspor65-1.0105-4.4
16Genclerbirligi65+0.11014+2.8
17Samsunspor63-1.21010+0.9
18Eyupspor63-1.4107-1.4
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Fenerbahce281018385/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)13
2Besiktas21129336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)22
3Galatasaray21183396/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
4Trabzonspor19109295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)19
5Alanyaspor1293216/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)37
6Amed1798264/7 (57%)4/7 (57%)3/7 (43%)2/7 (29%)26
7Istanbul Basaksehir16151315/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)16
8Kasimpasa12120247/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)20
9Genclerbirligi1318-5315/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)24
10Corum18135315/8 (63%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)26
11Kocaelispor990183/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)39
12Erzurumspor511-6161/8 (13%)3/8 (38%)3/8 (38%)3/8 (38%)33
13Caykur Rizespor1017-7274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
14Goztepe1820-2387/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)18
15Samsunspor1319-6323/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)19
16Gazisehir Gaziantep916-7255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)23
17Eyupspor925-16342/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)16
18Konyaspor716-9234/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Fenerbahce2025385.36822
2Besiktas1930375.27119
3Galatasaray1926356.17616
4Trabzonspor1728404.77120
5Alanyaspor1622325.27615
6Amed1417245.47713
7Istanbul Basaksehir1424325.47220
8Kasimpasa1426434.27815
9Genclerbirligi1424404.77812
10Corum1317295.57218
11Kocaelispor1326445.37616
12Erzurumspor1117285.37316
13Caykur Rizespor1120395.67614
14Goztepe1024345.67620
15Samsunspor1029414.37718
16Gazisehir Gaziantep826434.97614
17Eyupspor728424.97319
18Konyaspor528455.67416
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Fenerbahce36232251
2Trabzonspor28371763
3Besiktas18141127
4Eyupspor1042647
5Erzurumspor888552
6Amed667414
7Caykur Rizespor479298
8Istanbul Basaksehir474295
9Corum435270
10Goztepe338210
11Kocaelispor9157
12Kasimpasa85
13Alanyaspor00
14Galatasaray00
15Gazisehir Gaziantep00
16Genclerbirligi00
17Konyaspor00
18Samsunspor00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fenerbahce2,008
2Galatasaray1,966
3Besiktas1,836
4Trabzonspor1,810
5Istanbul Basaksehir1,728
6Samsunspor1,646
7Goztepe1,614
8Alanyaspor1,613
9Caykur Rizespor1,591
10Konyaspor1,573
11Kasimpasa1,570
12Amed1,565
13Corum1,556
14Kocaelispor1,545
15Gazisehir Gaziantep1,520
16Genclerbirligi1,498
17Eyupspor1,498
18Erzurumspor1,472

League Table for this division