The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Brazil Serie B Form Table

Brazil Serie B Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Botafogo SP650182+615132520
2Novorizontino6420133+1014231067
3Criciuma640283+512133371
4Fortaleza EC633095+412332933
5Juventude6321116+511323125
6Vila Nova632195+411232658
7Ceara632186+211322184
8CRB6312117+41033720
9Goias63126601022941
10Recife631289-110531831
11Sao Bernardo622298+1843762
12Atletico Goianiense6222660833732
13Cuiaba6213550702999
14Avai621337-47131347
15Nautico612349-55221829
16Londrina6114410-64232981
17Operario6114410-6423862
18Athletic Club603369-33431686
19America MG610516-53021122
20Ponte Preta6015213-11123276
Brazil Serie B Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Fortaleza EC10640147+722532933
2Novorizontino10631218+1321631067
3Vila Nova105321311+218332658
4Sao Bernardo105231510+51753762
5Juventude104421510+516423125
6CRB105141613+31653720
7Botafogo SP105141110+116432520
8Recife105141414016831831
9Goias10514111101642941
10Atletico Goianiense104331410+41553732
11Ceara104331212015622184
12Criciuma105051011-115133371
13Cuiaba10424119+21422999
14Operario10424141401443862
15Nautico103341115-412521829
16Athletic Club102441413+110531686
17Londrina103161415-110532981
18America MG10307612-69221122
19Avai10226614-88431347
20Ponte Preta10118323-20423276

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie B (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Botafogo SP615 1016 
2Novorizontino614 1021 
3Criciuma612 1015 
4Fortaleza EC612 1022 
5Juventude611 1016 
6Vila Nova611 1018 
7Ceara611 1015 
8CRB610 1016 
9Goias610 1016 
10Recife610 1016 
11Sao Bernardo68 1017 
12Atletico Goianiense68 1015 
13Cuiaba67 1014 
14Avai67 108 
15Nautico65 1012 
16Londrina64 1010 
17Operario64 1014 
18Athletic Club63 1010 
19America MG63 109 
20Ponte Preta61 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Fortaleza EC1477215/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
2Novorizontino21813296/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)24
3Vila Nova13112243/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)29
4Sao Bernardo15105255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)35
5Juventude15105254/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)43
6CRB16133295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
7Botafogo SP11101214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
8Recife14140288/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
9Goias11110224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
10Atletico Goianiense14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)36
11Ceara12120246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)50
12Criciuma1011-1211/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)50
13Cuiaba1192202/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
14Operario14140284/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)24
15Nautico1115-4265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
16Athletic Club14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
17Londrina1415-1295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
18America MG612-6182/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
19Avai614-8204/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)40
20Ponte Preta323-20262/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Fortaleza EC22233111.2900
2Novorizontino21202911.8900
3Vila Nova18192811.1850
4Sao Bernardo17192711.2860
5Juventude16193112.0900
6CRB16152811.0900
7Botafogo SP16212510.6890
8Recife16232910.6900
9Goias16223210.9900
10Atletico Goianiense1519279.4780
11Ceara1524329.3900
12Criciuma15182811.4900
13Cuiaba1417279.5900
14Operario14242810.1890
15Nautico12213210.1900
16Athletic Club10203311.2880
17Londrina1023339.9900
18America MG919288.6864
19Avai8223210.2900
20Ponte Preta421286.1900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Criciuma33712095
2Juventude31251942
3Londrina29811852
4Fortaleza EC29331822
5Vila Nova26581652
6Botafogo SP25201566
7Ceara21841357
8Recife18311138
9Nautico18291136
10Athletic Club16861048
11Avai1347837
12America MG1122697
13Novorizontino1067663
14Cuiaba999621
15Goias941585
16Operario862536
17Sao Bernardo762473
18Atletico Goianiense732455
19CRB720447
20Ponte Preta276171

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fortaleza EC1,673
2Novorizontino1,657
3Juventude1,610
4Criciuma1,557
5Atletico Goianiense1,552
6Vila Nova1,537
7Cuiaba1,518
8CRB1,515
9Goias1,515
10Ceara1,506
11Sao Bernardo1,503
12Recife1,481
13Athletic Club1,472
14Operario1,451
15Avai1,445
16Botafogo SP1,435
17Nautico1,404
18America MG1,356
19Londrina1,355
20Ponte Preta1,210

League Table for this division