The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

in flag

Indian Super League Form Table

Indian Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1NorthEast Utd6510144+101633865
2East Bengal II6420144+1014422591
3Bengaluru FC642094+514310
4Kerala Blasters6411107+313434339
5Mohun Bagan632164+211331803
6Minerva Punjab632198+111431740
7Mumbai City622295+48332860
8FC Goa622276+18300
9Odisha FC613267-16432354
10Churchill Brothers310248-43230
11Inter Kashi6033310-73330
12SC Delhi602459-42410
13Chennaiyin6015311-81321679
Indian Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1East Bengal II10730308+2224622591
2Bengaluru FC106311810+821610
3Kerala Blasters106221511+420634339
4Mohun Bagan10541128+419631803
5Minerva Punjab105321511+418531740
6NorthEast Utd105231511+41743865
7Mumbai City10343118+313432860
8FC Goa103431211+113600
9SC Delhi10235121209510
10Inter Kashi10235817-99530
11Odisha FC10154914-58732354
12Chennaiyin10127618-125521679
13Churchill Brothers310248-43230

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Indian Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1NorthEast Utd616 1017 
2East Bengal II614 1024 
3Bengaluru FC614 1021 
4Kerala Blasters613 1020 
5Mohun Bagan611 1019 
6Minerva Punjab611 1018 
7Mumbai City68 1013 
8FC Goa68 1013 
9Odisha FC66 108 
10Churchill Brothers33 33 
11Inter Kashi63 109 
12SC Delhi62 109 
13Chennaiyin61 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1East Bengal II30822386/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)17
2Bengaluru FC18108286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)23
3Kerala Blasters15114266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
4Mohun Bagan1284206/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)41
5Minerva Punjab15114265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)45
6NorthEast Utd15114264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)39
7Mumbai City1183194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)44
8FC Goa12111236/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)43
9SC Delhi12120245/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)30
10Inter Kashi817-9255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
11Odisha FC914-5237/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
12Chennaiyin618-12245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
13Churchill Brothers48-4122/3 (67%)1/3 (33%)2/3 (67%)0/3 (0%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1East Bengal II2427402.06624
2Bengaluru FC2124363.57215
3Kerala Blasters2033443.96723
4Mohun Bagan1923313.06426
5Minerva Punjab1829453.77020
6NorthEast Utd1733434.07515
7Mumbai City1325402.97318
8FC Goa1327384.57117
9SC Delhi925350.27615
10Inter Kashi929453.57020
11Odisha FC833413.87614
12Chennaiyin535464.06723
13Churchill Brothers316233.76129
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Kerala Blasters43392696
2Mumbai City28601777
3East Bengal II25911610
4Odisha FC23541463
5Mohun Bagan18031120
6Minerva Punjab17401081
7Chennaiyin16791043
8NorthEast Utd865537
9Bengaluru FC00
10Churchill Brothers00
11FC Goa00
12Inter Kashi00
13SC Delhi00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Mohun Bagan1,727
2FC Goa1,628
3Mumbai City1,626
4East Bengal II1,619
5Bengaluru FC1,605
6Minerva Punjab1,519
7Odisha FC1,502
8Churchill Brothers1,477
9Kerala Blasters1,475
10NorthEast Utd1,471
11SC Delhi1,468
12Inter Kashi1,421
13Chennaiyin1,366

League Table for this division