The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

2023-2024 Spanish Segunda Table

2023-2024 Spanish Segunda
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Leganes36171274721+2663
Real Valladolid36187114431+1361
Espanyol35151375136+1558
Eibar35177115740+1758
Elche36169113833+557
Gijon361510114335+855
Oviedo35141384530+1555
Racing DE Ferrol361412104342+154
Racing Santander36159125550+554
10 Burgos35158124344-153
11 Levante36121684240+252
12 Tenerife361210143236-446
13 Real Zaragoza361112133534+145
14 Eldense351012134150-942
15 Huesca36915123127+442
16 Alcorcon351010152744-1740
17 FC Cartagena35109163145-1439
18 Mirandes35911153949-1038
19 Amorebieta36910173245-1337
20 Albacete35812154050-1036
21 Villarreal B3699183352-1936
22 FC Andorra3598182742-1535
2023-2024 Spanish Segunda (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Burgos181260289+193742
2Real Valladolid1812422910+193940
3Oviedo1810713013+174337
4Espanyol1710613316+174936
5Racing Santander1811343218+145036
6Gijon1810622613+133936
7Elche1810532211+113335
8Racing DE Ferrol189812717+104435
9Eibar1710433314+194734
10Leganes18972289+193734
11Levante189632723+45033
12Tenerife18954169+72532
13Villarreal B188552119+24029
14Albacete187742318+54128
15Real Zaragoza187472117+43825
16Mirandes177462623+34925
17Eldense176742321+24425
18FC Andorra17737171703424
19Amorebieta196581918+13723
20Alcorcon185851316-32923
21Huesca185671715+23221
22FC Cartagena1761101524-93919
2023-2024 Spanish Segunda (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Leganes188551912+73129
2Eibar187382426-25024
3Espanyol185761820-23822
4Elche186481622-63822
5Huesca184951412+22621
6Real Valladolid186391521-63621
7Real Zaragoza184861417-33120
8FC Cartagena184861621-53720
9Levante1831051517-23219
10Gijon185491722-53919
11Racing DE Ferrol185491625-94119
12Oviedo174671517-23218
13Racing Santander184682332-95518
14Eldense184591829-114717
15Alcorcon1752101428-144217
16Tenerife1835101627-114314
17Amorebieta173591327-144014
18Mirandes182791326-133913
19FC Andorra1825111025-153511
20Burgos1732121535-205011
21Albacete1715111732-15498
22Villarreal B1814131233-21457
2023-2024 Spanish Segunda (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Leganes36171274721+266863
Real Valladolid36187114431+137561
Espanyol35151375136+158758
Eibar35177115740+179758
Elche36169113833+57157
Gijon361510114335+87855
Oviedo35141384530+157555
Racing DE Ferrol361412104342+18554
Racing Santander36159125550+510554
10 Burgos35158124344-18753
11 Levante36121684240+28252
12 Tenerife361210143236-46846
13 Real Zaragoza361112133534+16945
14 Eldense351012134150-99142
15 Huesca36915123127+45842
16 Alcorcon351010152744-177140
17 FC Cartagena35109163145-147639
18 Mirandes35911153949-108838
19 Amorebieta36910173245-137737
20 Albacete35812154050-109036
21 Villarreal B3699183352-198536
22 FC Andorra3598182742-156935

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Leganes3622363.97417
2Real Valladolid3631434.46922
3Espanyol3527414.57220
4Eibar3520324.57416
5Elche3630374.67317
6Gijon3624374.97218
7Oviedo3524374.57219
8Racing DE Ferrol3623284.57515
9Racing Santander3624354.47318
10Burgos3522324.97120
11Levante3627374.87220
12Tenerife3625414.77220
13Real Zaragoza3629384.77417
14Eldense3528344.96822
15Huesca3624354.77219
16Alcorcon3525334.87416
17FC Cartagena3531414.97021
18Mirandes3525344.27615
19Amorebieta3626284.67515
20Albacete3524304.47119
21Villarreal B3626314.67516
22FC Andorra3527314.77417
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
National League Playoffs8GrimRob21/04 18:38
Seats update v Swindon56crusty ole pie21/04 18:37
Wilson re- visited4rancido21/04 18:16
Now the inquest 85forza ivano21/04 17:57
Stockwood and Artell BBC interviews26It Bites21/04 17:37
Just back34HertsGTFC21/04 16:17
Lineup versus Crawley?29Swansea_Mariner21/04 16:02
Ex-GTFC players thread4,314Davec21/04 15:30
"Beat the Clock"  Swindon29promotion plaice21/04 07:44
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot21/04 04:30


Related Stories