Pontevedra CF v Racing DE Ferrol Head to Head
Page Sections
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFEF | 28‑Aug‑26 | Real Avila CF | Pontevedra CF | 0‑1 | W |
| Fy | 19‑Aug‑26 | Coruxo | Pontevedra CF | 3‑1 | L |
| Fy | 15‑Aug‑26 | Pontevedra CF | Ourense CF | 2‑1 | W |
| Fy | 08‑Aug‑26 | Estradense | Pontevedra CF | 0‑5 | W |
| Fy | 01‑Aug‑26 | Arosa | Pontevedra CF | 3‑1 | L |
| RFEF | 23‑May‑26 | Pontevedra CF | Real Avila CF | 2‑2 | D |
| RFEF | 17‑May‑26 | Tenerife | Pontevedra CF | 3‑0 | L |
| RFEF | 09‑May‑26 | Pontevedra CF | Athletic Bilbao B | 4‑0 | W |
| RFEF | 02‑May‑26 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 0‑0 | D |
| RFEF | 25‑Apr‑26 | Pontevedra CF | Celta Vigo B | 1‑1 | D |
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFEF | 29‑Aug‑26 | Arenas Club de Getxo | Racing DE Ferrol | 1‑1 | D |
| Fy | 13‑Aug‑26 | Racing DE Ferrol | Real Avila CF | 1‑1 | D |
| Fy | 08‑Aug‑26 | Racing DE Ferrol | Real Madrid Castilla | 2‑2 | D |
| RFEF | 23‑May‑26 | Union de Salamanca | Racing DE Ferrol | 3‑2 | L |
| RFEF | 17‑May‑26 | Racing DE Ferrol | Osasuna B | 0‑0 | D |
| RFEF | 08‑May‑26 | Arenas Club de Getxo | Racing DE Ferrol | 1‑1 | D |
| RFEF | 02‑May‑26 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 0‑0 | D |
| RFEF | 26‑Apr‑26 | Racing DE Ferrol | Real Avila CF | 2‑2 | D |
| RFEF | 19‑Apr‑26 | Athletic Bilbao B | Racing DE Ferrol | 0‑1 | W |
| RFEF | 11‑Apr‑26 | Racing DE Ferrol | Real Madrid Castilla | 0‑5 | L |
|
|
||||
| Competition | Date | H | A | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFEF | 02‑May‑26 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 0‑0 |
| RFEF | 03‑Jan‑26 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 2‑1 |
| Fy | 29‑Jul‑23 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 1‑5 |
| RFEF | 19‑Feb‑23 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 2‑0 |
| RFEF | 04‑Dec‑22 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 0‑2 |
| Fy | 08‑Aug‑21 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 1‑3 |
| SB1 | 17‑Jan‑21 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 0‑1 |
| SB1 | 18‑Oct‑20 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 2‑3 |
| SB1 | 19‑Jan‑20 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 0‑0 |
| SB1 | 31‑Aug‑19 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 4‑1 |
| SB1 | 18‑Feb‑18 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 3‑0 |
| SB1 | 01‑Oct‑17 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 1‑2 |
| SB1 | 19‑Feb‑17 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 1‑0 |
| SB1 | 02‑Oct‑16 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 1‑0 |
| SB1 | 14‑Feb‑16 | Pontevedra CF | Racing DE Ferrol | 0‑3 |
| SB1 | 26‑Sep‑15 | Racing DE Ferrol | Pontevedra CF | 1‑0 |
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Union | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Lugo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | UD Logrones | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Ponferradina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Pontevedra CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Merida AD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Cacereno | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Racing DE Ferrol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Zamora | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Barakaldo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Leonesa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Extremadura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Deportivo La Coruna II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Mirandes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Real Avila CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | UD Ourense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | Union de Salamanca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 20 | CD Coria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Union | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Merida AD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Cacereno | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Zamora | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Pontevedra CF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Racing DE Ferrol | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Athletic Bilbao B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Ponferradina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Lugo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Leonesa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Extremadura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Deportivo La Coruna II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Mirandes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | CD Coria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Real Avila CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 20 | Union de Salamanca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Ponferradina | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Pontevedra CF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Racing DE Ferrol | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Athletic Bilbao B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Leonesa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Real Union | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Union de Salamanca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | UD Ourense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Real Avila CF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Barakaldo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Zamora | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Cacereno | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Merida AD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | UD Logrones | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Extremadura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Deportivo La Coruna II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | Mirandes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 20 | CD Coria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cacereno | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 13 |
| 2 | Ponferradina | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 |
| 3 | Barakaldo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Zamora | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 5 | Lugo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Pontevedra CF | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 8 | Union de Salamanca | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Merida AD | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 |
| 10 | Leonesa | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao B | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Racing DE Ferrol | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Mirandes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 |
| 14 | Real Union | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 15 | UD Logrones | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 16 | Real Avila CF | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 |
| 17 | Extremadura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Deportivo La Coruna II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 20 | CD Coria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ponferradina | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 |
| 2 | Zamora | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 19 |
| 3 | Pontevedra CF | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Union de Salamanca | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Cacereno | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Barakaldo | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 |
| 8 | Lugo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 |
| 9 | Merida AD | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Mirandes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Real Avila CF | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 |
| 12 | Leonesa | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 |
| 13 | Racing DE Ferrol | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 |
| 14 | Athletic Bilbao B | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Real Union | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 16 | UD Logrones | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 17 | Extremadura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Deportivo La Coruna II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 20 | CD Coria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ponferradina | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 16 |
| 2 | Union de Salamanca | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 3 | Pontevedra CF | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 |
| 4 | Barakaldo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Mirandes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Zamora | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Cacereno | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Merida AD | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 10 | Racing DE Ferrol | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 11 | Leonesa | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 |
| 12 | Athletic Bilbao B | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Real Avila CF | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 |
| 14 | Real Union | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 15 | UD Logrones | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 16 | Lugo | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 |
| 17 | CD Coria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Deportivo La Coruna II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Extremadura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | UD Ourense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zamora | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 |
| 2 | Lugo | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 3 | Cacereno | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| 4 | Ponferradina | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 |
| 5 | Barakaldo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 |
| 6 | Pontevedra CF | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Merida AD | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 |
| 8 | Real Avila CF | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 |
| 9 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
| 10 | Union de Salamanca | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Racing DE Ferrol | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 |
| 12 | Mirandes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 |
| 13 | Leonesa | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 14 | Athletic Bilbao B | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2 |
| 15 | Real Union | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | UD Logrones | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | UD Ourense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Extremadura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | Deportivo La Coruna II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 20 | CD Coria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ponferradina | 1,627 |
| 2 | Pontevedra CF | 1,613 |
| 3 | Zamora | 1,582 |
| 4 | UD Logrones | 1,571 |
| 5 | Barakaldo | 1,566 |
| 6 | Mirandes | 1,557 |
| 7 | Union de Salamanca | 1,553 |
| 8 | Leonesa | 1,512 |
| 9 | Lugo | 1,503 |
| 10 | Athletic Bilbao B | 1,501 |
| 11 | UD Ourense | 1,492 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 1,491 |
| 13 | Deportivo La Coruna II | 1,491 |
| 14 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1,488 |
| 15 | Cacereno | 1,484 |
| 16 | Real Union | 1,482 |
| 17 | CD Coria | 1,470 |
| 18 | Racing DE Ferrol | 1,468 |
| 19 | Real Avila CF | 1,433 |
| 20 | Extremadura | 1,307 |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 76.9% |
| 1.5 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% |
| 2.5 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% |
| 3.5 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% |
| 4.5 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 76.9% |
| 1.5 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% |
| 2.5 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| 3.5 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% |
| 4.5 | 2 | 11 | 15.4% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6 | 53.8% |


